DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Jose Carreras Sings with the Moscow City Symphony Orchestra - Russian Philharmonic |
Opera |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Wagner. Performed by Matthias Goerne and National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia. Conductor - Manfred Honeck Conductor: Maestro Vladimir Spivakov Bass-baritone: Matthias Goerne |
Concert |
01 October 2019 Tuesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Choreography: George Balanchine Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet "Hedda Gabler" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marit Moum Aune Ballet company: The Norwegian National Opera and Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Benjamin Britten "The Rape of Lucretia" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Benjamin Britten Stage Director: Ekaterina Odegova Costume Designer: Etel Ioshpa Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Evening of piano music. Boris Berezovsky (piano) Piano soloist: Boris Berezovsky |
Concert |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by State Symphonу Capella of Russia and Vladimir Ovchinnikov (piano). Conductor – Valery Polyansky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Conductor: Valery Polyansky Piano soloist: Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
Concert |
02 October 2019 Wednesday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of The Norwegian National Opera & Ballet "Hedda Gabler" (Ballet in two acts) Choreography: Marit Moum Aune Ballet company: The Norwegian National Opera and Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Russian opera and ballet for two pianos Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Piano soloist: Alexander Ghindin Piano: Basinia Shulman |
Concert |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
The great symphonic works. Performed by Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Concert |
03 October 2019 Thursday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of One-act ballets: "Walking Mad", "O złożony/ O composite" and "Les Noces" Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Costume Designer: Annick Goncalves Costume Designer: Caroline Anteski Costume Designer: Elizabeth Cannon Light Designer: Erik Berglund Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Light Designer: Jennifer Tipton Choreography: Johan Inger Choreography: Trisha Brown Set Designer: Vija Celmins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
11th Grand Festival of Russian National Orchestra - Closing of the festival. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Piano: Lucas Debargue Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Trumpet: Vladislav Lavrik |
Concert |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Theater Hall of the Moscow International Musical Arts Center
|
"Romeo and Juliet" Sergey Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Costume Designer: Anna Ipatieva Choreography: Gediminas Taranda Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky |
Classical Ballet |
04 October 2019 Friday 19:30 evening |
Theatre of Folk Music and Song «Golden Ring»
|
Russian folk show "The Golden Ring" |
Show |
|
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Baritone: Alexander Kasyanov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Elena Guseva |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
O. Petrova "Lysistrata" Ballet in two acts. |
Classical Ballet |
05 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
E. Humperdinck "Gingerbread house, or Hansel and Gretel" Opera for children and adults in two acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
E. Humperdinck "Gingerbread house, or Hansel and Gretel" Opera for children and adults in two acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
70 years of Sergey Skripka and 95 years of the Russian State Symphony Orchestra of Cinematography Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
05 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
05 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts) Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Andrei Bolotin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
06 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of One-act ballets: "Walking Mad", "O złożony/ O composite" and "Les Noces" Choreography: Angelin Preljocaj Costume Designer: Annick Goncalves Costume Designer: Caroline Anteski Costume Designer: Elizabeth Cannon Light Designer: Erik Berglund Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Light Designer: Jennifer Tipton Choreography: Johan Inger Choreography: Trisha Brown Set Designer: Vija Celmins Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor – Yury Bashmet Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Italian Baroque Cello soloist: Alexander Rudin Conductor: Alexander Rudin Violin soloist: Dmitry Sinkovsky Orchestra: Moscow Chamber Orchestra the Musica Viva |
Concert |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Servilia" Opera in five acts Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
06 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
06 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
07 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Miroslav Kultyshev (piano) and Rostov Academic Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Valentin Uryupin Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Piano soloist: Miroslav Kultyshev Orchestra: Rostov Academic Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valentin Uryupin |
Concert |
|
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Outwitting the Devil Choreography: Akram Khan Ballet company: Akram Khan Company (Great Britain) Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Concert dedicated to the 85th Anniversary of the Urals Mussorgsky State Conservatoire Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the Ural State Mussorgsky Conservatoire |
Concert |
08 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
X Moscow Music Festival "Vladimir Spivakov Invites" |
Concert |
|
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tours of Akram Khan Company Outwitting the Devil Choreography: Akram Khan Ballet company: Akram Khan Company (Great Britain) |
Modern Ballet |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Donizetti "Lucia Di Lammermoor" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
09 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Tenor: Mikhail Gubsky Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Soprano: Darya Zykova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Baritone: Yuri Syrov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor" (tragic opera in three acts) Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Stage Director: Adolf Shapiro Set Designer: Andris Freibergs Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Balletmaster: Mikhail Kislyarov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Denis Matsuev and Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra. Conductor - Valentin Uryupin Composer: Edward Grieg Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valentin Uryupin |
Concert |
10 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Evenings of piano music. Performed by Alexander Gavrilyuk Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Composer: Ferencz Liszt Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Maurice Ravel Composer: Modest Mussorgsky Composer: Vladimir Horowitz Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Alexander Gavrilyuk |
Concert |
|
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
11 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Novaya Rossiya Sympnony Orchestra, Conductor - Maestro Yury Bashmet, Alexander Buzlov (cello) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Cello soloist: Alexander Buzlov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) Choir: State Choral Cappella of Russia named after Maestro Alexander Yurlov |
Concert |
|
12 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Valery Gilmanov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Tenor: Alexei Tatarintsev Soprano: Anastasia Kalagina Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Tenor: Mikhail Gubsky Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Elena Popovskaya Soprano: Darya Zykova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Baritone: Yuri Syrov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King (Gala-concert) Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Konstantin Yemelyanov, Ivan Sendetsky, Stepan Starikov and Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Cello soloist: Ivan Sendetsky Piano: Konstantin Yemelyanov Violin soloist: Stepan Starikov Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Bass: David Tselauri Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
12 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
12 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Viaggio a Reims" (Opera in one act) Light Designer: Alessandro Carletti Costume Designer: Carla Teti Director: Damiano Michieletto Set Designer: Paolo Fantin Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Pyotr Migunov Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Antonin Dvorak "Rusalka" opera in three acts Music Director: Ainars Rubikis Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova Set Designer: Oleg Golovko Director: Timofey Kulyabin Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Roman Muravitsky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Ainars Rubikis Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Cenerentola. G. Rossini (Comic opera in two acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Set Designer: Victor Gerasimenko Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia and Rani Calderon Conductor: Rani Calderon Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia Piano: Timofey Vladimirov |
Concert |
13 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Bass: Alexander Markeyev Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
13 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
13 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
13 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Les Contes d`Hoffmann" (opera in 3 acts) Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Eugeny Brazhnik Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
TV channel "Russia-Сulture" presents - project of "Quartet 4x4" |
Concert |
14 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Conducted by Maestro Bashmet Van Gogh. Letters to brother Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Edward Grieg Composer: Gustav Mahler Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Orchestra: Chamber Ensemble "Moscow Soloists" (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Ensemble") Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Bashmet Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
|
15 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
15 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mozart. Requiem. Performed by Questa Musica Ensemble Tenor: Bogdan Volkov Soprano: Nadezhda Pavlova Bass: Oleg Tsybulko Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Ensemble: Questa musica Countertenor : Vasily Khoroshev Violin soloist: Yevgeny Sviridov |
Concert |
|
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Nadia Krasteva Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Tenor: Maxim Paster Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Medvedev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Classical Ballet |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Georges Bizet "Carmen" (Opera in 4 acts) Composer: Georges Bizet Director: Alexander Titel Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
K. Boyarsky "Pushkin" Modern Lyrical Operatic Drama in two Acts Composer: Konstantin Boyarsky Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Ailen Pritchin, Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolayev, Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Andrey Rubtsov Violin soloist: Ailen Pritchin Conductor: Andrey Rubtsov Piano: Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolayev Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Richard Strauss "Ariadne auf Naxos" Opera in one act with a Prologue Composer: Richard Strauss Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
16 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Mezzo-soprano: Elena Zhidkova Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Director: Kirill Serebrennikov Light Designer: Simon Donger Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Choreography: Yuri Possokhov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Dancer: Irina Zibrova Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Dancer: Daria Gurevich Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Anton Kondratov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Anna Zakaraya Dancer: Alexei Kostin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Classical Ballet |
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Anniversary of Alexandra Permyakova (Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir) Artistic Director: Alexandra Permyakova Choir: Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir |
Concert |
17 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
P. I. Tchaikovsky. Performed by Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Pavel Kogan. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Nadia Krasteva Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Mark G. Meadows & Elijah Jamal Balbed Jazz Ensemble |
Concert |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Joseph Haydn "Il mondo della luna" Opera in two acts Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
18 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Soprano: Veronica Dzhioeva Baritone: Elchin Azizov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Mezzo-soprano: Elena Zhidkova Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov |
Classical Ballet |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova |
Classical Ballet |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Artyom Warhaftig Musical Guide. France Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valery Platonov |
Concert |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Orchestra, Mischa Damev, Konstantin Lifshits Piano soloist: Konstantin Lifshits Conductor: Mischa Damev Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Joseph Haydn "Il mondo della luna" Opera in two acts Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
19 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
19 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Don Carlos" (Opera in four acts) Director: Adrian Noble Conductor: Giacomo Sagripanti Light Designer: Jean Kalman Costume Designer: Moritz Junge Conductor: Robert Trevino Scenography: Tobias Hoheisel Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Nadia Krasteva Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Yusif Eyvazov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Ildar Abdrazakov Conductor: Dmitry Kryukov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts) Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova |
Classical Ballet |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Comic opera in two acts "L`Elisir d`Amore" G.Donizetti Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Eri Klas Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yury Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Legends of the Sea. Performed by Symphony Orchestra of Defence Ministry of the Russian Federation Conductor: Sergey Durygin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of Defence Ministry of the Russian Federation |
Concert |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra, Yury Bashmet, Arabella Steinbacher Composer: Johannes Brahms Violin soloist: Arabella Steinbacher Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) |
Concert |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi "Stabat Mater" Сantata. Stage performance. Francis Poulenc "La voix humaine" Opera in one act. Adults only (18+) Composer: Francis Poulenc Composer: Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
20 October 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
20 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
P. I. Tchaikovsky. Performed by Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Pavel Kogan. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
21 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
21 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
"Spirit of Beauty" World Ballet Stars and Orchestra "Melodiam Vitae" |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Vladimir Dashkevich "The Government Inspector" Opera in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: David Tselauri Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra. P.Tchaikovsky. Conductor Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
State Symphonу Capella of Russia, Valery Polyansky Composer: Hector Berlioz Tenor: Maxim Sazhin Bass: Ruslan Rozyev Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |
23 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
24 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia, Alexander Vedernikov, Andrey Korobeinikov Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia |
Concert |
|
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Netherlands Dance Theatre One-act Modern Ballets: "Shut Eye". "The Statement". "Woke up blind". "Singuliere Odyssee". Choreography: Crystal Pite Choreography: Marco Goecke Ballet company: Nederlands Dans Theater Choreography: Paul Lightfoot Choreography: Sol Leon |
Modern Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Valery Afanassiev (piano) and Russian National Orchestra. Conductor - Dimitris Botinis Conductor: Dimitris Botinis Piano soloist: Valery Afanasiev |
Concert |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
25 October 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra and Alexander Rozhdestvensky (violin). Conductor - Vladimir Jurowski Composer: Alfred Schnittke Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Violin soloist: Alexander Rozhdestvensky Conductor: Vladimir Jurowski |
Concert |
|
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: German Zhukovsky Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
26 October 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
! PREMIERE ! 26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
26 October 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Organist: Rubin Abdullin |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 23:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Chamber Orchestra |
Concert |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Marianna Asvoynova Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Anatoly Zakharov |
Opera |
26 October 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
26 October 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian National Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor - Sergey Krylov Composer: Antonin Dvorak Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Sergey Krilov |
Concert |
|
27 October 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Alexander Glazunov Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
27 October 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Camille Saint-Saens "Le Carnaval des Animaux" (suite in 14 movements) The Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Director: Alexei Frandetti Music Director: Anton Grishanin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Alexander Soloviev |
Concert |
! PREMIERE ! 27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Traviata - G.Verdi Stage Director: Alla Sigalova Set Designer: Ernst Heidebreht Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
27 October 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Organist: Rubin Abdullin |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XV International Festival "Nine Centuries of Organ" Organist: Franz Hauk |
Concert |
27 October 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
27 October 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
! PREMIERE ! 28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet-feerie in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Petrov |
Classical Ballet |
28 October 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Orchestra. Concert-lecture for youth Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
|
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Xenia Kern Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre "Faust" Opera in three acts Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Chorus Master: Alexander Alexeyev Music Director: Artem Makarov Designer: Denis Sazonov Stage Director: Georgy Isahakyan Light Designer: Irina Vtornikova |
Opera |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Les Contes D`Hoffmann Opera and Ballet Theatre of the Komi Republic Composer: Jacques Offenbach Stage Director: Ilya Mozhaisky Libretto: Jules Barbier Costume Designer: Natalia Kravchenko Choirmaster producer: Natalia Masanova Light Designer: Nelli Svatova Set Designer: Yury Samodurov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Conductor: Azat Maksutov |
Opera |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. P. I. Tchaikovsky. Сhesnokov. Performed by The Moscow Synodal Choir and Polina Shamayeva (mezzo-soprano). Conductor – Alexey Puzakov Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov |
Concert |
29 October 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Der Schauspieldirektor", Georg Philipp Telemann "Pimpinone" Composer: Georg Philipp Telemann Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Tenor: Alexei Sulimov |
Opera |
|
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Saratov Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre "Torrents of Spring" Ballet in two acts Composer: Vladimir Kobekin Choreography: Kirill Simonov |
Classical Ballet |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Macbeth" Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Felix Korobov Conductor: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Wagner. Das Rheingold (The Rhinegold) Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Kadurina Bass: Alexey Tikhomirov Tenor: Boris Rudak Baritone: Boris Statsenko Baritone: Johann Reiter Soprano: Ksenia Antonova Mezzo-soprano: Larsson Anna Tenor: Leonid Bomshtein Soprano: Lyubov Petrova Soprano: Nadezhda Gulitskaya Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Sergei Leiferkus Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Vladimir Yurovsky Tenor: Vsevolod Grivnov |
Opera |
30 October 2019 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Evening of One-act Ballets: "The Firebird", "The Rite of Spring" Ballet company: State Classic Ballet Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
L`italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) an operatic dramma giocoso in two acts by Gioachino Rossini Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Pisarev Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Charles Gounod "Faust" (opera in three acts) Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Ekaterina Ferzba Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
31 October 2019 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ilya Demutsky "Nureyev" Ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Victor Barykin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Modest Skorodumov Countertenor : Vladimir Magomadov Actor: Igor Vernik Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Modern Ballet |
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King (Gala-concert) Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
01 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
01 November 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ilya Demutsky "Nureyev" Ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Maxim Paster Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Yan Godovsky Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Actor: Vladimir Koshevoy Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Countertenor : Vladimir Magomadov Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Modern Ballet |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) "Autobiography" (Ballet in one act) Composer: Jlin Costume Designer: Aitor Throup Set Designer: Ben Cullen Williams Ballet company: Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) Light Designer: Lucy Carter Choreography: Wayne McGregor |
Modern Ballet |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tours of Kukai Dantza (Spain) Oskara Ballet company: Kukai Dantza (Spain) Choreography: Marcos Morau |
Modern Ballet |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Italian songs: best episodes" Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Die Zauberflote" Opera in two acts Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
02 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
02 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ilya Demutsky "Nureyev" Ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Victor Barykin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: David Motta Soares Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Sergei Zakharov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Countertenor : Vladimir Magomadov Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Actor: Igor Vernik Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Tours of Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) "Autobiography" (Ballet in one act) Composer: Jlin Costume Designer: Aitor Throup Set Designer: Ben Cullen Williams Ballet company: Company Wayne McGregor (Great Britain) Light Designer: Lucy Carter Choreography: Wayne McGregor |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tours of Kukai Dantza (Spain) Oskara Ballet company: Kukai Dantza (Spain) Choreography: Marcos Morau |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
“Dracula. Beginning” Ballet |
Modern Ballet |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
N.Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in two acts) Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
State Choreographic Ensemble the Beryozka Ensemble: State Choreographic Ensemble the Beryozka |
Concert |
03 November 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
03 November 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
03 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
03 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Opera gala performance in Commemoration of Elena Obraztsova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Opera |
04 November 2019 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 November 2019 Monday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Tchaikovsky. Performed by State Symphonу Capella of Russia. Conductor – Valery Polyansky. Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |
|
05 November 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
05 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Vladimir Kuptsov "The Scarlet Flower" (fantasy ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
05 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Don Pasquale" Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Fabio Mastranzhelo Conductor: Maestro Fabio Mastrangelo Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
05 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Dmitri Shostakovich "The Nose" Opera in two acts Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
|
06 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Director: Julia Pevzner Chief conductor: Loran Campellone Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Baritone: Elchin Azizov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Vladimir Komovich Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
06 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
06 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
06 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gala concert "Waltzes, Tangos & Foxtrots" Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
|
07 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Director: Julia Pevzner Chief conductor: Loran Campellone Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
07 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
07 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Alexander Vustin "The Devil in Love" opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Vustin Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Director: Alexander Titel Choreography: Larisa Alexandrova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: Vladimir Jurowski Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
07 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "Turandot" (Opera in three Acts) Conductor: Alexander Vedernikov Dancer: Andrei Melanyin Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Set Designer: Georgy Tsypin Light Designer: Rick Fisher Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
07 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Favorite Melodies of the XX-XXI centuries. Performed by Osipov Russian Folk Orchestra. Conductor – Vladimir Andropov |
Concert |
|
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Director: Julia Pevzner Chief conductor: Loran Campellone Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Baritone: Elchin Azizov Soprano: Albina Shagimuratova Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Vladimir Komovich Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Alexander Vustin "The Devil in Love" opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Vustin Light Designer: Alexander Sivaev Director: Alexander Titel Choreography: Larisa Alexandrova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: Vladimir Jurowski Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Cenerentola. G. Rossini (Comic opera in two acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Set Designer: Victor Gerasimenko Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Clementine Margaine Mezzo-soprano: Clementine Margaine Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Opera |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium" Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston |
Opera |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Vivaldi Orchestra and Svetlana Bezrodnaya (violin) Violin soloist: Svetlana Bezrodnaya Orchestra: The Russian State Chamber "Vivaldi Orchestra" |
Concert |
08 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
|
Ensembles “Cossacks of Russia” and “Gzhel” |
Show |
|
09 November 2019 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giuseppe Verdi "La Traviata" (Opera in two acts) Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Stage Director: Francesca Zambello Director: Julia Pevzner Chief conductor: Loran Campellone Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
09 November 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Ilya Artamonov Dancer: Victoria Litvinova Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"The Bright Stream" Comic ballet in two acts Light Designer: Alexander Rubtsov Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Designer: Boris Messerer Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Classical Ballet |
09 November 2019 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Nino Rota "Aladino e la lampada magica" Opera in 3 acts Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Jacques Offenbach Gala Composer: Jacques Offenbach Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Evening of one-act operas: Gian Carlo Menotti "The Telephone", "The Medium" Libretto: Gian Carlo Menotti Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Actor: Askar Nigamedzyanov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston |
Opera |
09 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
09 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
09 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
09 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
10 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rachmaninov. Performed by Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra. Conductor - Denis Lotoyev Conductor: Denis Lotoyev Piano: Uladzislau Khandohi |
Concert |
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
From Pushkin to Brodsky. Alla Demidova |
Concert |
10 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
10 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
"In Every Rachmaninoff's Note – Russia" Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Tenor: Dmitry Trunov Soprano: Natalie POLYANINOVA Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Baritone: Sergei Plyusnin Conductor: Sergei Skripka Piano soloist: Vyacheslav Gryaznov Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
|
11 November 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
11 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Marius Petipa "La Bayadere" music by Ludwig Minkus Music Director: Anton Grishanin Choreography: Marius Petipa Choreography: Natalia Makarova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
11 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tatarstan Symphony Orchestra and Alena Baeva (violin). Conductor - Alexander Sladkovsky Composer: Benjamin Britten Composer: Gustav Holst Violin soloist: Alena Baeva Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra of the Republic of Tatarstan |
Concert |
11 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Ekaterina Mechetina (piano) and Conductor – Yuri Simonov Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano soloist: Ekaterina Mechetina Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov |
Concert |
|
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Ulyanovsk State Academic Symphonic Orchestra "Governor's", Ilya Derbilov, Nikita Borisoglebsky Conductor: Ilya Derbilov Violin soloist: Nikita Borisoglebsky Orchestra: Ulyanovsk Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Modest Mussorgsky "The Fair at Sorochyntsi" Opera in three acts Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya |
Opera |
12 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Tosca" (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Sonya Yoncheva (soprano) Marin Yonchev (tenor). Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra. Conductor Diego Matheuz Conductor: Diego Matheuz Tenor: Marin Yonchev Soprano: Sonya Yoncheva Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Modest Mussorgsky "The Fair at Sorochyntsi" Opera in three acts Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
13 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Bass: Pyotr Migunov Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Bass: Andrey Serov Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Lazarev, Sergey Krylov Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Cello soloist: Enrico Dindo Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra Violin soloist: Sergei Krylov |
Concert |
14 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
15 November 2019 Friday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Soprano: Ksenia Dezhneva Bass: Andrey Serov Soprano: Maria Lobanova Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Suite en blanc", "Petite mort", "The Second Detail". Composer: Edouard Lalo Composer: Thom Willems Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Serge Lifar Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Munich Bach Сhoir, Hans-Jörg Albrecht, Moscow Chamber Orchestra |
Concert |
15 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Bass: Pyotr Migunov Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Bass: Andrey Serov Bass-baritone: Aleksei Dedov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Suite en blanc", "Petite mort", "The Second Detail". Composer: Edouard Lalo Composer: Thom Willems Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Serge Lifar Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Boris Berezovsky and Alexander Knyazev Cello soloist: Alexander Knyazev Piano soloist: Boris Berezovsky |
Concert |
16 November 2019 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
16 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
16 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
16 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
16 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
17 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Mieczyslaw Weinberg "The Idiot" Opera in four acts Libretto: Alexander Medvedev Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Evgeny Arie Costume Designer: Galina Solovieva Music Director: Michal Klauza Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Conductor: Michal Klauza Soprano: Anastasia Barun Soprano: Ksenia Dezhneva Bass: Andrey Serov Soprano: Maria Lobanova Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"La finta giardiniera" ("The Pretend Garden-Girl") – the opera in concert performance Choir: Academy for young singers Le Jardin Des Voix Ensemble: Les Arts Florissants Conductor: William Christie |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
17 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
17 November 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
17 November 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
18 November 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
18 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Betrothal in a Monastery (opera in four acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Music Director: Alexander Lazarev Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Irina Lychagina Director: Ludmila Naletova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
18 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Boris Andrianov (cello) and Russian National Orchestra. Conductor – Kirill Karabits Cello soloist: Boris Andrianov Conductor: Kirill Karabitz |
Concert |
|
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet in two acts "The Taming of the Shrew" by Jean-Christophe Maillot Costume Designer: Augustin Maillot Assistant of choreography: Bernice Coppieters Light Designer: Dominique Drillot Set Designer: Ernest Pignon-Ernest Music Director: Igor Dronov Dramaturge: Jean Rouaud Choreography: Jean-Christophe Maillot Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev |
Modern Ballet |
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Philipp Kopachevsky, Sergey Dogadin, Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, Pavel Gershtein Conductor: Pavel Gershtein Piano soloist: Philipp Kopachevsky Violin soloist: Sergey Dogadin Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
19 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
J. Haydn. Schubert. Performed by Moscow Soloists Chamber Orchestra and Maximilian Simon (violin). Conductor – Yury Bashmet Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Orchestra: Chamber Ensemble "Moscow Soloists" (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Ensemble") Violin soloist: Maximilian Simon |
Concert |
|
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Ballet in two acts "The Taming of the Shrew" by Jean-Christophe Maillot Costume Designer: Augustin Maillot Assistant of choreography: Bernice Coppieters Light Designer: Dominique Drillot Set Designer: Ernest Pignon-Ernest Music Director: Igor Dronov Dramaturge: Jean Rouaud Choreography: Jean-Christophe Maillot Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Igor Dronov Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis |
Modern Ballet |
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XI International Cello festival VIVACELLO: Shostakovich. Gerald Finzi. Anatolijus Senderovas. Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov Cello soloist: Boris Andrianov Conductor: Justin Brown Cello soloist: Raphael Wallfisch Violin soloist: Sergey Dogadin Orchestra: The State Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
20 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Portraits of composers – classicists of film music. Performed by Russian State Symphony Orchestra of Cinematography. Conductor – Sergey Skripka Composer: Anatoly Lepin Composer: Mieczysław Weinberg Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka |
Concert |
21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
21 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
To the 85th anniversary of Alfred Schnittke Composer: Alfred Schnittke Mezzo-soprano: Lyudmila Kuznetsova Tenor: Maxim Sazhin Bass: Ruslan Rozyev Countertenor : Rustam Yavaev Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |
|
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Victor Barykin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov |
Opera |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
J. S. Bach. J. Haydn. Beethoven. Performed by Piotr Anderszewski Piano: Piotr Anderszewski |
Concert |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
23 November 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
23 November 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin |
Opera |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Alexey Shelygin "Toy Seller" (fantasy opera in 2 acts) Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Conductor: Aleksander Zhilenkov Music Director: Alexander Zhilenkov Stage Director: Alexey Veiro Designer: Daria Sintsova Libretto: Kirill Krastoshevsky Choreography: Sergey Satorov Dramaturge: Victor Dobrosotsky Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
23 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir Choir: Pyatnitsky Russian Folk Choir |
Concert |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Evening in honor of Bulat Okudzhava |
Concert |
23 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
23 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Giselle" (Ballet in two acts) Alexei Ratmansky Choreographic version Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Choreography: Jean Coralli Choreography: Jules Perrot Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mark Stanely Set Designer: Robert Perdziola Costume Designer: Robert Perdziola Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Victor Barykin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Alexey Shelygin "Toy Seller" (fantasy opera in 2 acts) Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Conductor: Aleksander Zhilenkov Music Director: Alexander Zhilenkov Stage Director: Alexey Veiro Designer: Daria Sintsova Libretto: Kirill Krastoshevsky Choreography: Sergey Satorov Dramaturge: Victor Dobrosotsky Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
24 November 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Edouard Manet and France of the XIX century Orchestra: Radio Orpheus Symphony Orchestra Violin soloist: Roman Filipov Organist: Rubin Abdullin Conductor: Sergey Kondrashev |
Concert |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XV International Festival "Nine Centuries of Organ", Giampaolo Di Rosa Organist: Giampaolo Di Rosa |
Concert |
24 November 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 November 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 November 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
24 November 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
25 November 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
25 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov |
Opera |
25 November 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Orchestra: The Rakhmaninov Symphony Orchestra Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Svetlana Zakharova`s Premieres Evening: "COME UN RESPIRO" and "GABRIELLE CHANEL" One-act ballets Composer: Ilya Demutsky Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Svetlana Pavlova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Victoria Litvinova Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Denis Makarov |
Opera |
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Marie-Nicole Lemieux, Baroque Orchestra "Bollenti Spiriti" of the National Lyon Opera, Stefano Montanari |
Opera |
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Beethoven. Chopin. Performed by Andrey Gugnin (piano) Composer: Frederick Chopin Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Piano soloist: Andrei Gugnin |
Concert |
|
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Svetlana Zakharova`s Premieres Evening: "COME UN RESPIRO" and "GABRIELLE CHANEL" One-act ballets Composer: Ilya Demutsky Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Victoria Litvinova |
Classical Ballet |
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Benjamin Britten "The Rape of Lucretia" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Benjamin Britten Stage Director: Ekaterina Odegova Costume Designer: Etel Ioshpa Music Director: Jan Latham Koenig Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Novaya Rossiya Symphony Orchestra, Yury Bashmet, Olga Borodina Conductor: Maestro Yuri Bashmet (Grammy Award Winner) Mezzo-soprano: Olga Borodina Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra "New Russia" |
Concert |
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
“Shining Summits of the Caucasus”. “Sing and Dance. My Russia” Festival |
Show |
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Lohengrin" - R.Wagner (Opera in three acts) Composer: Richard Wagner Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
28 November 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan |
Opera |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra, Maxim Emelianychev Conductor: Maxim Emelianychev Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 November 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Operetta hits "Winter Evening in Chamonix" Composer: Carl Millöcker Composer: Charles Lecocq Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Herbert Stotеhart Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Composer: Nico Dostal Composer: Pablo Sorozábal Composer: Rudolf Friml Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Larisa Alexandrova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: William Lacey Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Donizetti "Lucia Di Lammermoor" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
30 November 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Madrigal Ensemble Ensemble: Madrigal Ensemble |
Concert |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Gypsy Tunes Violin soloist: Maxim Fedotov Orchestra: Russia State Symphony Orchestra of the Cinematography Conductor: Sergei Skripka |
Concert |
30 November 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 November 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 November 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
30 November 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
01 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in three acts) Set Designer: Adomas Jacovskis Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Director: Rimas Tuminas Music Director: Tugan Sokhiev Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Soprano: Asmik Grigoryan Bass: Vladimir Komovich Tenor: Behzod Davronov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan |
Opera |
01 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Operetta hits "Winter Evening in Chamonix" Composer: Carl Millöcker Composer: Charles Lecocq Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Herbert Stotеhart Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Composer: Nico Dostal Composer: Pablo Sorozábal Composer: Rudolf Friml Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Larisa Alexandrova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: William Lacey Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
01 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Andris Liepa. The project "Autographs and images". Gala concert of the stars of the world ballet "Maya Plisetskaya." Dedication " |
Classical Ballet |
01 December 2019 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
E. Humperdinck "Gingerbread house, or Hansel and Gretel" Opera for children and adults in two acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
01 December 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Tales with the orchestra. Performed by Madrigal Ensemble Ensemble: Madrigal Ensemble |
Concert |
01 December 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Vasiliy Pashkevich "Gostiny Dvor" (The Merchant’s Yard) Comic opera in three acts Composer: Vasiliy Pashkevich Chorus Master: Alexander Rybnov Light Designer: Evgeny Vinogradov Director: Gleb Cherepanov Costume Designer: Irena Belousova Libretto: Mikhail Matinsky Set Designer: Victor Shilkrot Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky |
Opera |
01 December 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
01 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
01 December 2019 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
01 December 2019 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
02 December 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
02 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Operetta hits "Winter Evening in Chamonix" Composer: Carl Millöcker Composer: Charles Lecocq Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Herbert Stotеhart Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Composer: Nico Dostal Composer: Pablo Sorozábal Composer: Rudolf Friml Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Larisa Alexandrova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Music Director: William Lacey Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
02 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XX International Television Competition of Young Musicians "The Nutcracker". The opening concert of the competition Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra |
Concert |
02 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Theater Hall of the Moscow International Musical Arts Center
|
«Karamazov» rock opera |
Show |
|
03 December 2019 Tuesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
03 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Nabucco (Opera in two acts) Director: Andrejs Zagars Choreography: Elita Bukovska Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
|
04 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
04 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
04 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
It is dedicated to 95th anniversary of the birth of Leonid Kogan. Moscow State Symphony Orchestra, Pavel Kogan, Alexander Rudin Composer: Camille Saint-Saens Composer: Cesar Franck Composer: Maurice Ravel Cello soloist: Alexander Rudin Conductor: Maestro Pavel Kogan Orchestra: Moscow State Symphony Orchestra directed by Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
|
05 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
! PREMIERE ! 05 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Henry Purcell "Dido And Aeneas" Opera in 3 acts Set Designer: Aurélie Maestre Light Designer: Bertrand Couderc Costume Designer: Caroline de Vivaise Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Director: Vincent Huguet Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Conductor: Christopher Moulds Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
05 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
05 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
State Symphonу Capella of Russia, Valery Polyansky, Andrey Korobeinikov Piano soloist: Andrey Korobeynikov Conductor: Valery Polyansky |
Concert |
05 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Tchaikovsky "One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich" Opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
|
06 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz |
Classical Ballet |
06 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Henry Purcell "Dido And Aeneas" Opera in 3 acts Set Designer: Aurélie Maestre Light Designer: Bertrand Couderc Costume Designer: Caroline de Vivaise Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Director: Vincent Huguet Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Christopher Moulds Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Soprano: Guzel Sharipova Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Soprano: Maria Motolygina |
Opera |
06 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Carl Orff "CARMINA BURANA" Scenic cantata. Maurice Ravel "BOLERO". Alexander Borodin "POLOVTSIAN DANCES". Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Modern Ballet |
06 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Sergey Rachmaninov. Farewell Triad Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky Piano soloist: Ekaterina Mechetina Orchestra: The State Symphony Orchestra of the Republic of Tatarstan |
Concert |
06 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Tchaikovsky "One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich" Opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Bass: Sergei Baikov Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Bass: David Tselauri Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
06 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
06 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
07 December 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
07 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in 3 acts) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Nikolai Sharonov Costume Designer: Nikolai Sviridchikov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Valery Firsov Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
07 December 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Henry Purcell "Dido And Aeneas" Opera in 3 acts Set Designer: Aurélie Maestre Light Designer: Bertrand Couderc Costume Designer: Caroline de Vivaise Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Director: Vincent Huguet Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Conductor: Christopher Moulds Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
07 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Henry Purcell "Dido And Aeneas" Opera in 3 acts Set Designer: Aurélie Maestre Light Designer: Bertrand Couderc Costume Designer: Caroline de Vivaise Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Director: Vincent Huguet Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Christopher Moulds Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Soprano: Guzel Sharipova Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Soprano: Maria Motolygina |
Opera |
07 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Queen of Spades" (Opera in Three Acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Libretto: Modest Tchaikovsky Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
07 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra , Yuri Simonov Piano soloist: Barry Douglas Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
07 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Tchaikovsky "One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich" Opera in two acts Composer: Alexander Tchaikovsky Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
07 December 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
07 December 2019 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
07 December 2019 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
"Epicenter of the World" Circus Show |
Show |
|
08 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
10th Anniversary of The Young Artists Opera Program Director: Dmitry Vdovin Stage Director: Mikhail Kislyarov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Alexander Sladkovsky Soprano: Venera Gimadieva Mezzo-soprano: Oksana Volkova Mezzo-soprano: Nadezhda Karyazina Soprano: Nina Minasyan Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Soprano: Olga Kulchinskaya Tenor: Bogdan Volkov Soprano: Ruslana Koval Soprano: Vasilisa Berzhanskaya Baritone: Ilya Kutyukhin Tenor: Vadim Babichuk Tenor: Taras Prisyazhnyuk Baritone: Andrei Kimach Baritone: Rauf Timergazin Tenor: Giorgi Sturua Bass: Igor Korostylev Soprano: Maria Lobanova Soprano: Maria Barakova Baritone: Alexei Lavrov Soprano: Maria Motolygina Baritone: Konstantin Suchkov Mezzo-soprano: Viktoria Karkacheva |
Opera |
08 December 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Henry Purcell "Dido And Aeneas" Opera in 3 acts Set Designer: Aurélie Maestre Light Designer: Bertrand Couderc Costume Designer: Caroline de Vivaise Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Director: Vincent Huguet Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Conductor: Christopher Moulds Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
08 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
08 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Orlando furioso – the opera in concert performance Mezzo-soprano: Anna Starushkevych Orchestra: Armonia Atenea Orchestra Countertenor : David DQ Lee Conductor: George Petrou Soprano: Julia Lezhneva Countertenor : Max Emanuel Cencic Bass-baritone: Pavel Kudinov Countertenor : Philipp Mathmann Mezzo-soprano: Ruxandra Donose |
Opera |
08 December 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian Waltz for the Orchestra Conductor: Sergey Durygin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of Defence Ministry of the Russian Federation |
Concert |
|
09 December 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
09 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
09 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
XX International Television Competition of Young Musicians "The Nutcracker". Gala concert of the laureates Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Conductor: Mischa Damev |
Concert |
|
10 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
10 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
10 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
10 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Ten Sopranos - Gala-concert in two parts Composer: Carl Maria von Weber Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Giacomo Puccini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Leo Delibes Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Vincenzo Bellini Soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Soprano: Anastasia Belukova Soprano: Elena Mitrakova Soprano: Elena Terentieva Soprano: Elvira Khokhlova Soprano: Galina Koroleva Soprano: Ksenia Volkova Soprano: Olga Terentieva Soloist: Tatyana Pechnikova Soprano: Victoria Zaitseva Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
10 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Dmitry Sitkovetsky, Boris Belkin, Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra Violin soloist: Boris Belkin Conductor: Dmitry Sitkovetskiy Violin soloist: Dmitry Sitkovetsky |
Concert |
|
11 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Conductor: Keri-Lynn Wilson Baritone: Elchin Azizov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Asmik Grigoryan Bass: Vladimir Komovich Bass: Alexander Markeyev Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
11 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nadezhda Gredasova Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
11 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
11 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madam Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
11 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Richard Strauss "Ariadne auf Naxos" Opera in one act with a Prologue Composer: Richard Strauss Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Mochalov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
|
12 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Conductor: Keri-Lynn Wilson Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Tenor: Murat Karahan Bass: Vladimir Komovich Bass: Alexander Markeyev Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Maria Lobanova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko |
Opera |
12 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Nikolai Mayorov |
Classical Ballet |
12 December 2019 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
|
13 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Conductor: Keri-Lynn Wilson Baritone: Elchin Azizov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Asmik Grigoryan Bass: Vladimir Komovich Bass: Alexander Markeyev Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
13 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Carmen Suite", "Etudes" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Rodion Shchedrin Choreography: Alberto Alonso Choreography: Harald Lander Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Kirill Kireyev Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev |
Classical Ballet |
13 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
13 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Traviata - G.Verdi Stage Director: Alla Sigalova Set Designer: Ernst Heidebreht Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
13 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Pierre-Laurent Aimard, National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia. Conductor - Konstantin Khvatynets Conductor: Konstantin Khvatynets Piano soloist: Pierre-Laurent Aimard Orchestra: The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia |
Concert |
13 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "La Clemenza di Tito" Opera in two acts Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
13 December 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
|
14 December 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Christmas Concert. Bolshoi Theatre Children`s Choir and Young Artists Opera Program Concert Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Anton Grishanin |
Concert |
14 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Conductor: Keri-Lynn Wilson Tenor: Stanislav Mostovoy Tenor: Murat Karahan Bass: Vladimir Komovich Bass: Alexander Markeyev Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Maria Lobanova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko |
Opera |
14 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Carmen Suite", "Etudes" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Rodion Shchedrin Choreography: Alberto Alonso Choreography: Harald Lander Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov |
Classical Ballet |
14 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Love for Three Oranges" Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Irina Lychagina Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
14 December 2019 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Richard Wagner "Tristan und Isolde" Music drama in three acts Composer: Richard Wagner Conductor: Jan Latham-Koenig Choirmaster producer: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
14 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "La Clemenza di Tito" Opera in two acts Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Ignat Solzhenitsyn Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova |
Opera |
14 December 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
14 December 2019 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
|
15 December 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Giacomo Puccini "Manon Lescaut" Opera in four acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Tatiyana Baganova Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Conductor: Keri-Lynn Wilson Baritone: Elchin Azizov Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Asmik Grigoryan Bass: Vladimir Komovich Bass: Alexander Markeyev Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
15 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Carmen Suite", "Etudes" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Rodion Shchedrin Choreography: Alberto Alonso Choreography: Harald Lander Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov |
Classical Ballet |
15 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" (Opera in Three Acts) Director: Alexander Titel Designer: David Borovsky Music Director: Felix Korobov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
15 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
15 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Bryn Terfel (bass-baritone), Anna Aglatova (soprano) and Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra. Conductor – Valentin Uryupin Soprano: Anna Aglatova Bass-baritone: Bryn Terfel Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Valentin Uryupin |
Opera |
15 December 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
15 December 2019 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
15 December 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
15 December 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
|
16 December 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
16 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Luigi Cherubini "Medea" (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Luigi Cherubini Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Evgeny Vinogradov Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Conductor: Timur Zangiev Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
16 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
16 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow State Symphony Orchestra and Alexander Romanovsky. Conductor - Alexander Anissimov Conductor: Alexander Anissimov Piano soloist: Alexander Romanovsky Orchestra: Moscow State Symphony Orchestra directed by Maestro Pavel Kogan |
Concert |
16 December 2019 Monday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
16 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Moscow Soloists Chamber Orchestra and Yurlov Capella Choir. Conductor - Yury Bashmet Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Composer: Luciano Berio Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Orchestra: Chamber Ensemble "Moscow Soloists" (GRAMMY WINNER 2007 "Best Small Ensemble Performance - Best Ensemble") Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
|
17 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Modest Mussorgsky "Boris Godunov" (opera in 4 acts). Production by Alexander Sokurov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Set Designer: Fedor Fedorovskiy Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Director: Igor Ushakov Stage Director: Leonid Baratov Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Maxim Paster Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
17 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
"Christmas Ballet-gala" Christmas ballet concert with the stars of the world ballet |
Classical Ballet |
17 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Rudolf Buchbinder and Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano: Rudolf Buchbinder Orchestra: Svetlanov State Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
17 December 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
17 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian National Orchestra and Dmitry Shishkin (piano). Conductor - Mikhail Pletnev Composer: Ferencz Liszt Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Piano: Dmitry Shishkin Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev |
Concert |
|
18 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Modest Mussorgsky "Boris Godunov" (opera in 4 acts). Production by Alexander Sokurov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Set Designer: Fedor Fedorovskiy Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Director: Igor Ushakov Stage Director: Leonid Baratov Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko |
Opera |
18 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: William Forsythe "Artifact Suite", Edward Clug "Petrushka" Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Choreography: Edward Clug Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Modern Ballet |
18 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
18 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gounod "Romeo and Juliet" tragic opera in three parts Composer: Charles Francois Gounod Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
18 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Keys. Concert-lecture for youth Orchestra: Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
18 December 2019 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
18 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
19 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Modest Mussorgsky "Boris Godunov" (opera in 4 acts). Production by Alexander Sokurov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Set Designer: Fedor Fedorovskiy Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Director: Igor Ushakov Stage Director: Leonid Baratov Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Maxim Paster Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Mezzo-soprano: Anastasia Bibicheva Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
19 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: William Forsythe "Artifact Suite", Edward Clug "Petrushka" Composer: Igor Stravinsky Composer: Johann Sebastian Bach Choreography: Edward Clug Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Oxana Sharova Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Modern Ballet |
19 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev Composer: Ludwig Minkus Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev Music Director: Timur Zangiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
19 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
19 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Ludwig Van Beethoven. To the 250th anniversary of his birth. Performed by Rudolf Buchbinder Conductor: Rudolf Buchbinder |
Concert |
19 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
19 December 2019 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
19 December 2019 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
19 December 2019 Thursday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
19 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
20 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
20 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madama Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Ludmila Naletova Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
20 December 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
K. Boyarsky "Pushkin" Modern Lyrical Operatic Drama in two Acts Composer: Konstantin Boyarsky Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra, Valery Afanasiev. Conductor – Yuri Simonov Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov Orchestra: Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Piano soloist: Valery Afanasiev |
Concert |
20 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Anatoly Zakharov |
Opera |
20 December 2019 Friday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
20 December 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
20 December 2019 Friday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
20 December 2019 Friday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
20 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
21 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Bass: Vladimir Komovich Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Soprano: Guzel Sharipova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
21 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: Maurice Bejart "Gaite Parisienne", George Balanchine "Symphony in C" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Jacques Offenbach Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Maurice Bejart Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Classical Ballet |
21 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Jenufa" opera in three acts by Leos Janacek Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
21 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Rossini (musical divertissement made of popular compositions by Rossini) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Stage Director: Stanislav Mitin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
21 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Ludwig Van Beethoven. To the 250th anniversary of his birth. Performed by Rudolf Buchbinder Piano: Rudolf Buchbinder |
Concert |
21 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Bass: Alexander Markeyev Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
21 December 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
21 December 2019 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
21 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
22 December 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in four acts) Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Scenography: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Costume Designer: Fyodor Fyodorovsky Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Director: Julia Pevzner Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Yelena Zelenskaya Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Baritone: Elchin Azizov Mezzo-soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
22 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
22 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
22 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Symphony Orchestra of Bolshoi Theatre and Vadim Gluzman. Conductor – Tugan Sokhiev Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Violin soloist: Vadim Gluzman |
Concert |
22 December 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Bass: Alexander Markeyev Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya |
Opera |
22 December 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin |
Opera |
22 December 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
22 December 2019 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
22 December 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
22 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
23 December 2019 Monday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
23 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
23 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Christmas Concert Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
23 December 2019 Monday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
23 December 2019 Monday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
23 December 2019 Monday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
23 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
24 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
24 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Tenor: Oleg Dolgov Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 15:00 afternoon |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
24 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Concert performed by Denis Matsuev (piano) and Russian National Orchestra. Conductor – Mikhail Pletnev Composer: Ferencz Liszt Composer: Richard Strauss Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
|
25 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Baritone: Elchin Azizov Baritone: Igor Golovatenko Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Aida" (opera in 4 acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Music Director: Felix Korobov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
25 December 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Beethoven. Dvořák. Performed by Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra and Dmitry Masleev (piano). Conductor - Yuri Simonov Composer: Antonin Dvorak Composer: Ludwig Van Beethoven Piano: Dmitry Masleev Conductor: Maestro Yuri Simonov |
Concert |
|
26 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Aida" (opera in 4 acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Music Director: Felix Korobov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
26 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Johann Strauss, the Waltz King (Gala-concert) Composer: Johann Strauss Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
26 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Eliso Virsaladze (piano) |
Concert |
26 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Bass: Alexei Smirnov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
26 December 2019 Thursday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
26 December 2019 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
26 December 2019 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
26 December 2019 Thursday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
26 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
26 December 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Brahms. Rachmaninov. Performed by Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra of Russia, Alexander Buzlov (cello) and Ivan Pochekin (violin). Conductor – Vasily Petrenko Composer: Johannes Brahms Composer: Sergei Rachmaninov Cello soloist: Alexander Buzlov Violin soloist: Ivan Pochekin Conductor: Vasily Petrenko |
Concert |
|
27 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
27 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
27 December 2019 Friday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Comic opera in two acts "L`Elisir d`Amore" G.Donizetti Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Music Director: Eri Klas Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yury Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
27 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
27 December 2019 Friday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
27 December 2019 Friday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
27 December 2019 Friday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
27 December 2019 Friday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
27 December 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
|
28 December 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
28 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anna Voronkova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
28 December 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Banevich "The Story of Kai and Gerda" Romantic opera for children in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Dmitry Belyanushkin Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Bass: Vladimir Komovich Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
28 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Banevich "The Story of Kai and Gerda" Romantic opera for children in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Dmitry Belyanushkin Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Okolysheva Mezzo-soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Conductor: Anton Grishanin Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko |
Opera |
28 December 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 December 2019 Saturday 21:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Johann Strauss Snow-White Ball |
Concert |
28 December 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
28 December 2019 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
28 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Mochalov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
28 December 2019 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
28 December 2019 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
28 December 2019 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
28 December 2019 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
28 December 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
|
29 December 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Denis Savin Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Anita Pudikova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
29 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
29 December 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Banevich "The Story of Kai and Gerda" Romantic opera for children in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Dmitry Belyanushkin Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Mezzo-soprano: Tatiana Erastova Mezzo-soprano: Ekaterina Arnu Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Behzod Davronov |
Opera |
29 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Banevich "The Story of Kai and Gerda" Romantic opera for children in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Dmitry Belyanushkin Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Okolysheva Mezzo-soprano: Agunda Kulaeva Conductor: Anton Grishanin Tenor: Pavel Valuzhin Bass: Vladimir Komovich Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko |
Opera |
29 December 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
29 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
29 December 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
29 December 2019 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
29 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra, conductor - Vladimir Jurowski Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Kadurina Choir: Boys Choir of the Sveshnikov Choir College Violin soloist: Ilya Gringolts Conductor: Vladimir Yurovsky Choir: Yurlov State Choir |
Concert |
29 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
29 December 2019 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
29 December 2019 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
29 December 2019 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
29 December 2019 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
29 December 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
|
30 December 2019 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
30 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Alexandra Rakitina Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
30 December 2019 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Banevich "The Story of Kai and Gerda" Romantic opera for children in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Dmitry Belyanushkin Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov) Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Bass: Vladimir Komovich Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
30 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Banevich "The Story of Kai and Gerda" Romantic opera for children in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Dmitry Belyanushkin Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Valery Gilmanov Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Conductor: Anton Grishanin Baritone: Alexander Miminoshvili Mezzo-soprano: Tatiana Erastova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Bass: Alexander Borodin Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko |
Opera |
30 December 2019 Monday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
30 December 2019 Monday 15:00 afternoon |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
30 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
30 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
30 December 2019 Monday 18:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
New Year Concert Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
30 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Festival of arts "Russian Winter". New Year Concert Piano: Alexander Malofeev Conductor: Maestro Mikhail Pletnev |
Concert |
30 December 2019 Monday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 December 2019 Monday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
30 December 2019 Monday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
30 December 2019 Monday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
30 December 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
|
31 December 2019 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Anita Pudikova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 11:00 morning |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 15:00 afternoon |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
New Year Strauss - Gala |
Concert |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"The Nutcracker" - P.Tchaikovsky. (Ballet in two acts) Imperial Russian Ballet Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre Choreography: Vasily Vaynonen Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
The New-year Concert Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Composer: Giacomo Puccini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Composer: Leo Delibes Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Director: Nikolai_Panin Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin |
Concert |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
31 December 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year circus performance for children |
Circus show |
|
01 January 2020 Wednesday 19:01 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
01 January 2020 Wednesday 15:00 afternoon |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
01 January 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
02 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
02 January 2020 Thursday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
02 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
02 January 2020 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
02 January 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
03 January 2020 Friday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Anita Pudikova |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin |
Opera |
03 January 2020 Friday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
03 January 2020 Friday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
03 January 2020 Friday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
03 January 2020 Friday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
03 January 2020 Friday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
03 January 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
|
04 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in two acts) Music Director: Gennadi Rozhdestvensky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Sergey Kuptsov Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
04 January 2020 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" Choreography: Vasily Vainonen Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 16:00 afternoon |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
04 January 2020 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Christmas & New Year Circus Show for children |
Circus show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 11:00 morning |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |
04 January 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
New Year Circus Show «If I would be Tsarina» |
Show |