BalletAndOpera.com  St. Petersburg City, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.

OperaAndBallet.com home page
   VIEW CART  |   CHANGE CURRENCY  |  Your Account  |  HELP  |  
Toll Free (888) 885 7909
OperaAndBallet.com / BolshoiMoscow.com. Moscow, Russia - ballet, opera, concert and show tickets.
SCHEDULE
NEWS
FESTIVALS
Bolshoi
SEE MORE
STAGES
We accept Amex, Visa, MasterCard, JCB, Diner
   SEE MARIINSKY TICKETS
(ST. PETERSBURG)
Hello. Returning customer? Sign in. New customer? Start here
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
schedule
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
schedule
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
schedule
Russian National Ballet Theatre
schedule
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
schedule
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
schedule
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
schedule
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
schedule
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
schedule

2020

  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • 2021

  • June 2021
  • July 2021
  • August 2021
  • September 2021
  • 2022

  • June 2022
  • July 2022
    more...
  • Change your dates
    From: To:

  • All events
  • Ballet
  • Opera
  • Concert
  • Show

  • Advanced schedule search



    HASSLE-FREE CANCELLATION POLICY. Cancel for any reason! Comprehensive protection for your investment. Click here for details.
    WHY BOOK EARLY. Book early and get the best seats for discounted rates !
    Click here for details.

    TESTIMONIALS

    Schedule for all theatres (all stages) in Moscow City, Russia for Ballet events for 01 October 2019 - 31 October 2019
    <<< September 2019November 2019 >>>
    DATE THEATRE (STAGE) PERFORMANCE NAME TYPE
    01 October 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts)
    Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova
    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
    Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
    Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Olga Ladina
    Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Mariana Gomes
    Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov
    Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Fuad Mamedov

    Classical Ballet 
    02 October 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    George Balanchine "Jewels" (ballet in three parts)
    Set Designer: Alyona Pikalova
    Choreography: George Balanchine
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva
    Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Margarita Shrayner
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova
    Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi
    Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Mark Chino
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Olga Ladina
    Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Mariana Gomes
    Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Fuad Mamedov

    Classical Ballet 
    04 October 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts)
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky
    Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Andrei Bolotin
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
    Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
    Conductor: Anton Grishanin
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
    Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Ivan Filchev
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Anton Kondratov
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Alexei Kostin
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis

    Classical Ballet 
    04 October 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Theater Hall of the Moscow International Musical Arts Center
    "Romeo and Juliet" Sergey Prokofiev (Ballet in three acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre
    Costume Designer: Anna Ipatieva
    Choreography: Gediminas Taranda
    Choreography: Leonid Lavrovsky

    Classical Ballet 
    05 October 2019
    Saturday
    12:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts)
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky
    Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Conductor: Anton Grishanin
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Andrei Koshkin
    Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin
    Dancer: Anton Kondratov
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Alexei Kostin
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov

    Classical Ballet 
    05 October 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts)
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky
    Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Dancer: Ivan Vasiliev
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Conductor: Anton Grishanin
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Alexei Putintsev
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Andrei Koshkin
    Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin
    Dancer: Anton Kondratov
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Alexei Kostin
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov

    Classical Ballet 
    05 October 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    O. Petrova "Lysistrata" Ballet in two acts.
    Classical Ballet 
    06 October 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Sergei Prokofiev "Ivan the Terrible" (Ballet in two acts)
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Music Director: Vassily Sinaisky
    Costume Designer: Yelena Merkurova
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova
    Dancer: Andrei Bolotin
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
    Dancer: Mikhail Lobukhin
    Conductor: Anton Grishanin
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
    Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Ivan Filchev
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Anton Kondratov
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Alexei Kostin
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis

    Classical Ballet 
    07 October 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet)
    Classical Ballet 
    08 October 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre
    Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina
    Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev
    Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev

    Classical Ballet 
    10 October 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow theatre "New Opera"
    P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre

    Classical Ballet 
    11 October 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow theatre "New Opera"
    P.Tchaikovsky "Nutcracker" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa
    Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre

    Classical Ballet 
    12 October 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts)
    Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister
    Director: Vladimir Edelman
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    13 October 2019
    Sunday
    12:00

    afternoon
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts)
    Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister
    Director: Vladimir Edelman
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    13 October 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts)
    Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister
    Director: Vladimir Edelman
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    16 October 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts)
    Music Director: Anton Grishanin
    Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
    Light Designer: Simon Donger
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
    Tenor: Maxim Paster
    Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina
    Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova
    Dancer: Denis Medvedev
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
    Dancer: Evgeny Golovin
    Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Kirill Kireyev
    Dancer: Margarita Shrayner
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Artem Kalistratov
    Dancer: Erick Swolkin
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Daria Lovtsova
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Sergei Zakharov
    Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin
    Dancer: Ilya Artamonov
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Anna Zakaraya
    Dancer: Alexei Kostin
    Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis
    Dancer: Vlada Zakharova

    Classical Ballet 
    17 October 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Yuri Possokhov "A Hero of Our Time" (Ballet in two acts)
    Music Director: Anton Grishanin
    Director: Kirill Serebrennikov
    Light Designer: Simon Donger
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Tenor: Marat Gali (Galiakhmetov)
    Dancer: Irina Zibrova
    Dancer: Gennadi Yanin
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova
    Dancer: Denis Savin
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Conductor: Alexander Soloviev
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Kristina Kretova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: German Zhukovsky
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Yevgeny Sazonov
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Soprano: Olga Seliverstova
    Dancer: Daria Gurevich
    Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk
    Dancer: Sergei Zelenko
    Dancer: Kirill Kireyev
    Dancer: Margarita Shrayner
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Artem Kalistratov
    Dancer: Natalia Filina
    Dancer: Olga Vdovkina
    Dancer: Anna Voronkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Kazakova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Sergei Zakharov
    Dancer: Sergei Kuzmin
    Dancer: Ilya Artamonov
    Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov
    Dancer: Anton Kondratov
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Anna Zakaraya
    Dancer: Alexei Kostin
    Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Vlada Zakharova

    Classical Ballet 
    19 October 2019
    Saturday
    12:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts)
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
    Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Conductor: Alexei Bogorad
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov

    Classical Ballet 
    19 October 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts)
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva
    Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Conductor: Alexei Bogorad
    Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
    Dancer: Semyon Chudin
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova

    Classical Ballet 
    20 October 2019
    Sunday
    14:00

    afternoon
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Onegin" (Ballet by John Cranko in three acts)
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Dancer: Nina Kaptsova
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Alexander Volchkov
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Semyon Chudin
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova

    Classical Ballet 
    21 October 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow International Musical Arts Center. Grand Hall
    "Spirit of Beauty" World Ballet Stars and Orchestra "Melodiam Vitae"
    Classical Ballet 
    22 October 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Mozart "The Magic Flute" (Ballet in two acts)
    Classical Ballet 
    24 October 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts)
    Composer: Alexander Glazunov
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova
    Dancer: Nina Biryukova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis
    Dancer: Fuad Mamedov
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov

    Classical Ballet 
    25 October 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts)
    Composer: Alexander Glazunov
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Karim Abdullin
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Nikita Kapustin
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Fuad Mamedov
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov

    Classical Ballet 
    ! PREMIERE !
    25 October 2019
    Friday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    ! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev
    Composer: Ludwig Minkus
    Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire
    Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis
    Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis
    Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev
    Music Director: Timur Zangiev
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    26 October 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts)
    Composer: Alexander Glazunov
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Karim Abdullin
    Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova
    Dancer: Xenia Averina
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: German Zhukovsky
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Margarita Shrayner
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova
    Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Fuad Mamedov

    Classical Ballet 
    ! PREMIERE !
    26 October 2019
    Saturday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    ! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev
    Composer: Ludwig Minkus
    Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire
    Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis
    Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis
    Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev
    Music Director: Timur Zangiev
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    27 October 2019
    Sunday
    18:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Alexander Glazunov "Raymonda" (Ballet in three acts)
    Composer: Alexander Glazunov
    Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze
    Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Conductor: Pavel Klinichev
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Egor Khromushin
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Igor Tsvirko
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Olga Smirnova
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Olga Kishnyova
    Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maxim Surov
    Dancer: Dmitry Efremov
    Dancer: Ana Turazashvili
    Dancer: Klim Efimov
    Dancer: Artemy Belyakov
    Dancer: Anastasia Denisova
    Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Nina Biryukova
    Dancer: Batyr Annadurdyev
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Denis Zakharov
    Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis
    Dancer: Fuad Mamedov
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov

    Classical Ballet 
    ! PREMIERE !
    27 October 2019
    Sunday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    ! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev
    Composer: Ludwig Minkus
    Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire
    Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis
    Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis
    Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev
    Music Director: Timur Zangiev
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    28 October 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts). Major revival.
    Choreography: Alexander Gorsky
    Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Designer: Valery Leventhal
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina
    Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Conductor: Alexei Bogorad
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Dmitry Umnikov
    Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov
    Dancer: Georgy Gusev
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Olga Marchenkova
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard
    Dancer: Erick Swolkin
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova
    Dancer: Nina Biryukova
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Nino Asatiani
    Dancer: Fuad Mamedov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova

    Classical Ballet 
    ! PREMIERE !
    28 October 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
    ! PREMIERE ! Ballet "Don Quixote" choreography by Rudolf Nureyev
    Composer: Ludwig Minkus
    Stage Director: Laurent Hilaire
    Set Designer: Nicholas Georgiadis
    Costume Designer: Nikolas Georgiadis
    Choreography: Rudolf Nureyev
    Music Director: Timur Zangiev
    Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra
    Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet
    Opera company: Stanislavsky opera

    Classical Ballet 
    28 October 2019
    Monday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet-feerie in 2 acts)
    Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky
    Choreography: Andrey Petrov

    Classical Ballet 
    29 October 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
    Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in three acts). Major revival.
    Choreography: Alexander Gorsky
    Choreographic version: Alexei Fadeyechev
    Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov
    Choreography: Marius Petipa
    Music Director: Pavel Sorokin
    Designer: Valery Leventhal
    Costume Designer: Yelena Zaytseva
    Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet
    Opera company: Bolshoi Opera
    Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra
    Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova
    Dancer: Alexei Loparevich
    Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev
    Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur
    Dancer: Xenia Kern
    Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov
    Conductor: Alexei Bogorad
    Dancer: Kristina Karasyova
    Dancer: Anna Balukova
    Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev
    Dancer: Maria Vinogradova
    Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov
    Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva
    Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze
    Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina
    Dancer: Daria Khokhlova
    Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky
    Dancer: Anton Savichev
    Dancer: Maria Mishina
    Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov
    Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva
    Dancer: Yegor Sharkov
    Dancer: Vera Borisenkova
    Dancer: Daria Bochkova
    Dancer: Antonina Chapkina
    Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets
    Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova
    Dancer: David Motta Soares
    Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova
    Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina
    Dancer: Oxana Sharova
    Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz
    Dancer: Nikita Elikarov
    Dancer: Stanislava Postnova

    Classical Ballet 
    29 October 2019
    Tuesday
    19:00

    evening
    Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
    Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts)
    Classical Ballet 
    30 October 2019
    Wednesday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Tours of Saratov Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre "Torrents of Spring" Ballet in two acts
    Composer: Vladimir Kobekin
    Choreography: Kirill Simonov

    Classical Ballet 
    31 October 2019
    Thursday
    19:00

    evening
    World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
    Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Evening of One-act Ballets: "The Firebird", "The Rite of Spring"
    Ballet company: State Classic Ballet Theatre

    Classical Ballet 
    <<< September 2019November 2019 >>>


    Complete schedule of all other Moscow theatres for 01 October 2019 - 31 October 2019


    Feedback
    If you need help or have a question for Customer Service, contact us.
    HELP SECTION. Your remarks and offers send to the address: info@OperaAndBallet.com
    © Ballet and Opera Ltd, 1995-2018
    Select preferred currency:

    BAO   SHRT   LINK   LND