DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 March 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Yanina Parienko Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 March 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova |
Classical Ballet |
02 March 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova |
Classical Ballet |
02 March 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 March 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Daria Lovtsova Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
03 March 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
07 March 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova |
Classical Ballet |
07 March 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 March 2019 Friday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn Dancer: Nikita Oparin |
Classical Ballet |
08 March 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Ruslan Skvortsov Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Vinogradova Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn Dancer: Nikita Oparin |
Classical Ballet |
08 March 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Esmeralda (ballet in 3 acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Composer: Reinhold Gliere Composer: Sergei Vasilenko Set Designer: Alexander Lushin Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 March 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 March 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Cesare Pugni "La Fille du Pharaon" (Ballet in three acts) Composer: Cesare Pugni Music Director: Alexander Sotnikov Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Libretto: Jean-Henry Saint-Georges Choreographic version: Pierre Lacotte Designer: Pierre Lacotte Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Anastasia Goryacheva Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexander Pshenitsyn |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 March 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
Ludwig Minkus "Don Quixote" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Choreography: Marius Petipa Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 March 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
13 March 2019 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Sleeping Beauty" (ballet in 3 acts) The State Classic Ballet Theatre Stills: Elisaveta Dvorkina Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Choreography: Marius Petipa Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
|
14 March 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
14 March 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Theatre of Folklore
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Cinderella" (Ballet in 3 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) Costume Designer: Elizaveta Dvorkina Set Designer: Lev Solodovnikov Libretto: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Stage Director: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev Choreography: Natalia Kasatkina and Vladimir Vasilev |
Classical Ballet |
|
15 March 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"La Dame aux Camellias" (Ballet in three acts). Choreography by John Neumeier Choreography: John Neumeier Costume Designer: Jurgen Rose Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin |
Classical Ballet |
|
16 March 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts Production by Yuri Grigorovich) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev |
Classical Ballet |
16 March 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
17 March 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (Ballet in two acts Production by Yuri Grigorovich) Music Director: Alexander Kopylov Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Alexei Bogorad |
Classical Ballet |
17 March 2019 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
17 March 2019 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
18 March 2019 Monday 14:00 afternoon |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
18 March 2019 Monday 19:00 evening |
Russian National Ballet Theatre
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 3 acts) Orchestra: Symphony orchestra of the Summer Ballet Seasons |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 March 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Anna Tikhomirova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 March 2019 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina |
Classical Ballet |
23 March 2019 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Gennadi Yanin Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina |
Classical Ballet |
|
24 March 2019 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Leo Delibes "Coppelia" (ballet in three acts) Designer: Boris Kaminsky Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Marius Petipa Costume Designer: Tatyana Noginova Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
26 March 2019 Tuesday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
IV All-Russia Young Dancer`s Competition "Russian Ballet" Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera |
Classical Ballet |
26 March 2019 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
"One Thousand and One Nights" (ballet in two acts) Composer: Andrey Petrov Orchestra: The Rakhmaninov Symphony Orchestra |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 March 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 March 2019 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 March 2019 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (Ballet in 4 acts) Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Director: Vladimir Edelman Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |