DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
01 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
01 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Conductor: Anton Grishanin Soprano: Anna Nechaeva Baritone: Maxim Aniskin Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan |
Opera |
01 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Mezzo-soprano: Svetlana Shilova Baritone: Elchin Azizov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
01 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
01 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
|
02 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
02 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Iolanta" (Opera in two acts) Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Stage Director: Georgy Ansimov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Designer: Sergei Barkhin Set Designer: Sergey Barkhin Choirmaster producer: Valery Borisov Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Bass: Alexander Naumenko Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Conductor: Anton Grishanin Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova Baritone: Maxim Aniskin Mezzo-soprano: Anna Bondarevskaya Bass: Alexander Borodin Baritone: Gevorg Hakobyan |
Opera |
02 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giuseppe Verdi "Otello" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Light Designer: Aivar Salikhov Stage Director: Andrei Konchalovsky Costume Designer: Dmitry Andreev Music Director: Felix Korobov Set Designer: Matt Deely Choreography: Ramune Chodorkaite Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
02 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Gala-concert in two acts. Fragments of popular operas Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Concert |
02 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Gioachino Rossini "Il turco in Italia" Opera in two acts Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Conductor: Alexey Vereshchagin Choreography: Ekaterina Mironova Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Bass: Alexei Smirnov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
|
03 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
03 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
03 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
"Leylâ and Majnûn" or "The Mystic Love" - an oratorio mundi by Armand Amar Composer: Armand Amar |
Opera |
03 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Mozart. Schubert. Performed by Svetlanov Symphony Orchestra. Conductor and soloist – Thomas Zehetmair Composer: Franz Peter Schubert Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Conductor: Thomas Zehetmair |
Concert |
|
04 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
04 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
04 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Haydn – "The Seasons" Composer: Franz Joseph Haydn |
Concert |
|
05 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
05 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: Maurice Bejart "Gaite Parisienne", George Balanchine "Symphony in C" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Jacques Offenbach Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Maurice Bejart Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Classical Ballet |
05 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Giacomo Puccini "La Boheme" (opera in four acts) Composer: Giacomo Puccini Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
05 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
05 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Rigoletto" - G.Verdi. Opera in three acts Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
|
06 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
06 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: Maurice Bejart "Gaite Parisienne", George Balanchine "Symphony in C" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Jacques Offenbach Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Maurice Bejart Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
06 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
06 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
06 February 2020 Thursday 20:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
Conducted by Maestro Gergiev Mariinsky Symphony orchestra and Mao Fujita. Conductor - Valery Gergiev Conductor: Maestro Valery Gergiev Piano: Mao Fujita Orchestra: Mariinsky Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
Concert |
|
07 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
07 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Jenufa" opera in three acts by Leos Janacek Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
07 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
N.Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tsar`s Bride" (Opera in two acts) Music Director: Felix Korobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
07 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
|
08 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
08 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
08 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
08 February 2020 Saturday 14:00 afternoon |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
The Tale of Tsar Saltan, of His Son the Renowned and of the Beautiful Swan-Princess (Opera in 4 acts) Composer: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Director: Alexander Titel Music Director: Ara Karapetyan Conductor: Eugeny Brazhnik Costume Designer: Irina Akimova Conductor: Timur Zangiev Set Designer: Yury Ustinov Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
08 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Lohengrin" - R.Wagner (Opera in three acts) Composer: Richard Wagner Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
08 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Jacques Offenbach "La Perichole" Opera buffa in two acts Bass: Sergei Baikov Conductor: Philipp Chizhevsky Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
08 February 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
08 February 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
09 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
09 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
09 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: George Balanchine`s "Serenade" set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Marco Goeke`s "Lonesome George" and Andrey Kaydanovskiy`s "Pajama Party". Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Kaydanovskiy Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Marco Goecke Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
09 February 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
09 February 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Bass: Alexei Mochalov Conductor: Vladimir Agronskiy |
Opera |
09 February 2020 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Peter and the Wolf" Symphonic fairy tale Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Alexei Mochalov |
Opera |
09 February 2020 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
10 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
10 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: George Balanchine`s "Serenade" set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Marco Goeke`s "Lonesome George" and Andrey Kaydanovskiy`s "Pajama Party". Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Kaydanovskiy Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Marco Goecke Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
10 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
10 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
Thomas Hampson, baritone (USA) and Amsterdam Sinfonietta Orchestre Baritone: Thomas Hampson Orchestra: Amsterdam Sinfonietta Orchestre |
Concert |
|
11 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
11 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
11 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
11 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Igor Moiseyev state academic ensemble of popular dance (Igor Moiseyev Ballet). |
Show |
11 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Vladimir Dashkevich "The Government Inspector" Opera in two acts Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Mezzo-soprano: Olga Deineka-Boston Bass: Alexei Smirnov Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Mikhail Yanenko Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov Conductor: Vladimir Agronskiy |
Opera |
|
12 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
12 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Valeria Shikina Conductor: Alexei Repnikov |
Classical Ballet |
12 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Carl Orff "CARMINA BURANA" Scenic cantata. Maurice Ravel "BOLERO". Alexander Borodin "POLOVTSIAN DANCES". Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Modern Ballet |
12 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
13 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
13 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina Conductor: Alexei Repnikov |
Classical Ballet |
13 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
Big Concert for Chinese New Year |
Concert |
|
! PREMIERE ! 14 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Opera |
14 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Tchaikovsky Concert Hall
|
Lyrical melodies of the past Violin soloist: Svetlana Bezrodnaya Orchestra: The Russian State Chamber "Vivaldi Orchestra" |
Concert |
14 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Baritone: Vasily Sokolov Bass: Alexei Smirnov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
|
! PREMIERE ! 15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Opera |
15 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Denis Zakharov |
Modern Ballet |
15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova |
Modern Ballet |
15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Giacomo Puccini "Madam Butterfly" (Opera in two acts) Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
15 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina |
Opera |
15 February 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
15 February 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 16 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Opera |
16 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Conductor: Anton Grishanin Music Director: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets |
Modern Ballet |
16 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
A.Borodin "Prince Igor" (Opera in two acts) Conductor: Evgeny Samoilov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Set Designer: Vyacheslav Okunev Stage Director: Yuri Alexandrov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
16 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Pyotr Tchaikovsky "Cherevichki" Opera in two acts Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Bass: David Tselauri Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Mochalov Tenor: Sergei Ostroumov |
Opera |
16 February 2020 Sunday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
! PREMIERE ! 17 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Bass: Valery Gilmanov Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Bass: Pyotr Migunov Tenor: Juri Minenko Bass: Nikolay Didenko Baritone: Andrei Kimach Soprano: Nadezhda Pavlova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Bass: Stanislav Trofimov |
Opera |
17 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Moscow State Conservatory (Grand Hall)
|
Russian National Orchestra and Boris Berezovsky Orchestra: The Russian National Orchestra |
Concert |
|
! PREMIERE ! 18 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Tenor: Maxim Paster Mezzo-soprano: Alexandra Durseneva Bass: Dmitry Ulyanov Bass: Mikhail Petrenko Tenor: Juri Minenko Baritone: Andrei Jilihovschi Tenor: Nazhmiddin Mavlyanov Bass: Vladimir Komovich Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Tenor: Alexei Neklyudov Bass: Stanislav Trofimov Mezzo-soprano: Ekaterina Semenchuk |
Opera |
18 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
"Forgotten Land" (ballet in 1 act) in triple bill with ballets "The Cage" and "Etudes" Conductor: Anton Grishanin Set Designer: John Macfarlane Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova |
Modern Ballet |
18 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi (Georgia) Choir: Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi |
Concert |
|
! PREMIERE ! 19 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
! PREMIERE ! Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov "Sadko" (Opera in seven scenes) Stage Director: Dmitriy Chernyakov Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Costume Designer: Helen Zaytseva Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Bass: Pyotr Migunov Bass: Mikhail Petrenko Bass: Nikolay Didenko Baritone: Andrei Kimach Soprano: Nadezhda Pavlova Countertenor : Vadim Volkov Conductor: Timur Zhangiev Tenor: Alexei Neklyudov Soprano: Maria Barakova Bass: Stanislav Trofimov |
Opera |
19 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
19 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Boris Godunov (Opera in two parts) - M.Mussorgsky Music Director: Dmitry Volosnikov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
19 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
20 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
20 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
20 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Four Operetta Kings. Johann Strauss, Imre Kalman, Franz Lehar and Jacques Offenbach. Concert in two parts Composer: Franz Lehar Composer: Imre Kalman Composer: Jacques Offenbach Composer: Johann Strauss Conductor: Andrey Lebedev Conductor: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
20 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Don Giovanni, ossia Il dissoluto punito" Bass: Alexander Markeyev Conductor: Alexei Vereshchagin Soprano: Tatiana Fedotova Tenor: Igor Vyalyh Bass: Kirill Filin |
Opera |
20 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Concert Hall "Zaryadye" (Grand Hall)
|
World Piano Star Denis Matsuev Solo concert of Denis Matsuev Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky |
Concert |
|
21 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
21 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Maria Lobanova |
Opera |
21 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Suite en blanc", "Petite mort", "The Second Detail". Composer: Edouard Lalo Composer: Thom Willems Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Serge Lifar Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
21 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
La Traviata - G.Verdi Stage Director: Alla Sigalova Set Designer: Ernst Heidebreht Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Costume Designer: Maria Danilova Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Music Director: Valery Kritskov Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
21 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Don Giovanni, ossia Il dissoluto punito" Bass: David Tselauri Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Soprano: Olga Burmistrova Conductor: Vladimir Agronskiy |
Opera |
21 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
22 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
22 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
22 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Maxim Paster Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Vyacheslav Pochapsky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Soprano: Maria Lobanova Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
22 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Mezzo-soprano: Julia Mazurova Soprano: Olga Seliverstova Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Ivan Maximeyko Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Soprano: Guzel Sharipova |
Opera |
22 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: "Suite en blanc", "Petite mort", "The Second Detail". Composer: Edouard Lalo Composer: Thom Willems Composer: Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Choreography: Jiri Kylian Choreography: Serge Lifar Choreography: William Forsythe Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Modern Ballet |
22 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Donizetti "Lucia Di Lammermoor" Opera in three acts Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
22 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Don Giovanni, ossia Il dissoluto punito" Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Baritone: Alexander Polkovnikov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
22 February 2020 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 February 2020 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
22 February 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
22 February 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
23 February 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
23 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov "The Tale Of Tsar Saltan" (Opera in four acts with a prologue) Director: Alexei Frandetti Choreography: Irina Kashuba Light Designer: Ivan Vinogradov Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Costume Designer: Viktoria Sevryukova Libretto: Vladimir Belsky Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Tenor: Maxim Paster Baritone: Andrei Grigoriev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Mezzo-soprano: Yelena Manistina Soprano: Yekaterina Shcherbachenko Soprano: Anna Aglatova Mezzo-soprano: Yevgenia Segenyuk Soprano: Ekaterina Morozova Tenor: Behzod Davronov Tenor: Ilya Selivanov Bass: Denis Makarov Bass: Alexander Borodin Soprano: Anastasia Sorokina Mezzo-soprano: Alina Chertash |
Opera |
23 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Gaetano Donizetti "Lucia di Lammermoor" (tragic opera in three acts) Composer: Gaetano Donizetti Stage Director: Adolf Shapiro Set Designer: Andris Freibergs Light Designer: Gleb Filshtinskiy Balletmaster: Mikhail Kislyarov Music Director: Wolf Gorelik Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
23 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Barbiere di Siviglia - G.Rossini Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Music Director: Eri Klas Chief choirmaster: Yulia Senyukova Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
23 February 2020 Sunday 12:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Pyotr Melentyev Stage Director: Andrei Tsvetkov-Tolbin Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Mezzo-soprano: Anna Semenyuk Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Prokopyev |
Opera |
23 February 2020 Sunday 16:00 afternoon |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Tatiana Kamyshev "The Adventures of Cipollino" Comic opera in two acts. After the fairy tale of the same name by Gianni Rodari Tenor: Borislav Molchanov Soprano: Alexandra Mayskaya Bass: Alexei Smirnov Bass: Kirill Filin Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Tenor: Vasily Gafner |
Opera |
23 February 2020 Sunday 11:00 morning |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 February 2020 Sunday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 February 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
23 February 2020 Sunday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
23 February 2020 Sunday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
24 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
24 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Betrothal in a Monastery (opera in four acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Conductor: Alexander Lazarev Music Director: Alexander Lazarev Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Choreography: Irina Lychagina Director: Ludmila Naletova Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
24 February 2020 Monday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
24 February 2020 Monday 15:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
25 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit another theatres or visit Bolshoi on another date Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
|
26 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Anna Karenina" Ballet by John Neumeier in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Choreography: John Neumeier Light Designer: John Neumeier Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Svetlana Zakharova Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Semyon Chudin Dancer: Denis Rodkin Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Alexandra Rakitina Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Vlada Zakharova |
Modern Ballet |
26 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Goryachova |
Opera |
26 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
"Les Contes d`Hoffmann" (opera in 3 acts) Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Music Director: Eugeny Brazhnik Designer: Valery Leventhal Costume Designer: Valery Leventhal Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
26 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
"Cinderella" - Gioacchino Rossini (Comic opera in two acts) Composer: Gioacchino Rossini Set Designer: Victor Gerasimenko Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
26 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Chamber Stage Boris Pokrovsky Theatre on Nikolskaya Street
|
Alexander Zhurbin "The Pretty Demon" Opera in two acts. Adults only (18+) Composer: Alexander Zhurbin Music Director: Vladimir Agronsky Mezzo-soprano: Victoria Preobrazhenskaya Tenor: Alexei Sulimov Bass: Anatoly Zakharov Bass: Kirill Filin Bass: Alexei Mochalov Mezzo-soprano: Irina Berezina Conductor: Vladimir Agronskiy |
Opera |
26 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
|
27 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
"Anna Karenina" Ballet by John Neumeier in two acts Conductor: Anton Grishanin Choreography: John Neumeier Light Designer: John Neumeier Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Nina Kaptsova Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Alexander Volchkov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Ekaterina Fateeva Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Marfa Fyodorova Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Alexandra Rakitina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina |
Modern Ballet |
27 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Elena Novak Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Darya Zykova Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov Baritone: Yuri Syrov Bass: Denis Makarov Baritone: Stanislav Kuflyuk |
Opera |
27 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
27 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Eugene Onegin (Seven lyrical scenes) - P.Tchaikovsky Costume Designer: Eleonora Maklakova Musical version: Evgeny Kolobov Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Stage Director: Sergei Artsibashev Designer: Sergei Barkhin Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
|
28 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
We regret that there are no available tickets for this date Please visit Bolshoi Small Stage Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra |
|
28 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Mezzo-soprano: Irina Dolzhenko Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Soprano: Anna Aglatova Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Baritone: Yuri Syrov Tenor: Boris Stepanov Mezzo-soprano: Anna Goryachova |
Opera |
28 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
28 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
|
29 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Modest Skorodumov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
29 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Modest Skorodumov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
29 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Soprano: Darya Zykova Tenor: Yaroslav Abaimov Bass: Denis Makarov Baritone: Stanislav Kuflyuk |
Opera |
29 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Gioacchino Rossini "Il Barbiere di Siviglia" opera in two acts Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Director: Evgeny Pisarev Costume Designer: Olga Shaishmelashvili Chorus Master: Valery Borisov Set Designer: Zinovy Margolin Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Tugan Sokhiev Bass-baritone: Nikolai Kazansky Bass: Mikhail Kazakov Baritone: Vasily Ladyuk Mezzo-soprano: Anna Goryachova |
Opera |
29 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Luigi Cherubini "Medea" (Opera in 3 acts) Composer: Luigi Cherubini Director: Alexander Titel Light Designer: Evgeny Vinogradov Music Director: Felix Korobov Chorus Master: Stanislav Lykov Conductor: Timur Zangiev Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Costume Designer: Vladimir Arefiev Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Opera |
29 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
Il Trovatore - G.Verdi (Opera in two acts) Composer: Giuseppe Verdi Choirmaster producer: Natalya Popovich Choirmaster producer: Victor Kuturaev Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Opera |
29 February 2020 Saturday 14:30 afternoon |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 February 2020 Saturday 18:00 evening |
Nikulin State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1880)
|
Circus Magic (classical circus performance) |
Show |
29 February 2020 Saturday 13:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |
29 February 2020 Saturday 17:00 afternoon |
Great State Classical Moscow Circus (established 1971)
|
Circus Show "Based on “One, Two, ..., Four, Five” |
Show |