DATE |
THEATRE (STAGE) |
PERFORMANCE NAME |
TYPE |
01 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
01 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
02 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Nikita Elikarov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
03 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
04 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Snow Maiden" (ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Vladimir Burmeister Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
05 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: Maurice Bejart "Gaite Parisienne", George Balanchine "Symphony in C" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Jacques Offenbach Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Maurice Bejart Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Yekaterina Shipulina Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Principal Dancer: Yulia Stepanova Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Conductor: Timur Zhangiev |
Classical Ballet |
05 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Aram Khachaturian «Spartacus» (ballet in 2 acts) Kasatkina and Vasilyov State Academic Classical Ballet Theatre (Moscow Classical Ballet) |
Classical Ballet |
|
06 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Evening of one-act ballets: Maurice Bejart "Gaite Parisienne", George Balanchine "Symphony in C" Composer: Georges Bizet Composer: Jacques Offenbach Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Maurice Bejart Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Egor Khromushin Conductor: Alexander Soloviev Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Olga Smirnova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Fuad Mamedov |
Classical Ballet |
06 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Adolphe Adam "Giselle" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
08 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anna Antropova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Alexander Vodopetov Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Nino Asatiani Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
08 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vyacheslav Lopatin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Yevgenia Obraztsova Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Maxim Surov Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Maxim Oppengeym Dancer: Dmitry Efremov Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
|
09 February 2020 Sunday 14:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 3 acts) Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky Light Designer: Jannifer Tipton Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Set Designer: Richard Hudson Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Principal Dancer: Ekaterina Krysanova Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vladislav Lantratov Dancer: Anastasia Vinokur Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yegor Simachev Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Alexei Matrakhov Dancer: Yegor Sharkov Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Mark Chino Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Andrei Koshkin Dancer: Ilya Vladimirov Dancer: Nikita Elikarov |
Classical Ballet |
09 February 2020 Sunday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: George Balanchine`s "Serenade" set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Marco Goeke`s "Lonesome George" and Andrey Kaydanovskiy`s "Pajama Party". Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Kaydanovskiy Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Marco Goecke Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
09 February 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "The Nutcracker" (ballet in 2 acts) |
Classical Ballet |
|
10 February 2020 Monday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Evening of one-act ballets: George Balanchine`s "Serenade" set to music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Marco Goeke`s "Lonesome George" and Andrey Kaydanovskiy`s "Pajama Party". Composer: Dmitry Shostakovich Composer: Peter Tchaikovsky Choreography: Andrey Kaydanovskiy Choreography: George Balanchine Choreography: Marco Goecke Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
11 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Ludwig Minkus "La Bayadere" (ballet in two acts) |
Classical Ballet |
11 February 2020 Tuesday 19:00 evening |
Moscow theatre "New Opera"
|
P.Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" Ballet in two acts. Russian classical ballet named after M. Petipa Orchestra: Symphony Orchestra of the "New Opera" Theatre |
Classical Ballet |
|
12 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Tamara Mironova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Valeria Shikina Conductor: Alexei Repnikov |
Classical Ballet |
|
13 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Small Stage
|
Herman Lovenskjold "La Sylphide" (Ballet in two acts) Composer: Herman Lovenskjold Choreography: August Bournonville Light Designer: Damir Ismagilov Choreography: Johan Kobborg Music Director: Pavel Klinichev Designer: Peter Farmer Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Dancer: Andrei Sitnikov Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Anastasia Meskova Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Apollinary Proskurnin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Vera Borisenkova Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Stanislava Postnova Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva Dancer: Valeria Shikina Conductor: Alexei Repnikov |
Classical Ballet |
|
19 February 2020 Wednesday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
20 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Jules Massenet "Manon" (ballet in three acts) choreography by Kenneth McMillan Composer: Jules Massenet Choreography: Kenneth MacMillan Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
21 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
22 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Dancer: Yekaterina Barykina Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Conductor: Alexei Bogorad Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Olga Kishnyova Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Dancer: Artemy Belyakov Dancer: Alyona Kovalyova Dancer: Egor Gerashchenko Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Bruna Cantanhede Gaglianone Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Stanislava Postnova |
Classical Ballet |
22 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Klinichev Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Vitaly Biktimirov Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Nelli Kobakhidze Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Georgy Gusev Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Margarita Shrayner Leading Soloist: Jacopo Tissi Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
23 February 2020 Sunday 18:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Peter Tchaikovsky "Swan Lake" (ballet in two acts, four scenes) Choreography: Alexander Gorsky Artistic Director: Maestro Yuri Grigorovich Choreography: Marius Petipa Light Designer: Mikhail Sokolov Music Director: Pavel Sorokin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Pavel Sorokin Dancer: Alexei Loparevich Dancer: Yulia Grebenshchikova Dancer: Artem Ovcharenko Dancer: Alexander Fadeyechev Dancer: Kristina Karasyova Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Victoria Yakusheva Dancer: Xenia Zhiganshina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Daria Khokhlova Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Klim Efimov Dancer: Olga Marchenkova Dancer: Elizaveta Kruteleva Dancer: Anastasia Denisova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Angelina Vlashinets Dancer: Yulia Skvortsova Dancer: Denis Zakharov Dancer: Elizaveta Kokoreva |
Classical Ballet |
|
27 February 2020 Thursday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
|
28 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Brilliant Classical Stanislavsky Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1887, founded by Stanislavsky)
|
Sergei Prokofiev "The Stone Flower" (Ballet in 2 acts) Composer: Sergei Prokofiev Light Designer: Ildar Bederdinov Conductor: Roman Kaloshin Set Designer: Simon Virsaladze Costume Designer: Simon Virsaladze Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich Orchestra: Stanislavsky theatre symphony orchestra Ballet company: Stanislavsky ballet Opera company: Stanislavsky opera |
Classical Ballet |
28 February 2020 Friday 19:00 evening |
Moscow Kremlin Theatre of Classical Russian Ballet
|
Sergei Prokofiev "Romeo and Juliet" (ballet in 2 acts) Choreography: Yuri Grigorovich |
Classical Ballet |
|
29 February 2020 Saturday 12:00 afternoon |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Anna Balukova Dancer: Kristina Kretova Dancer: Igor Tsvirko Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Karim Abdullin Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Anton Savichev Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Evgeny Golovin Dancer: Alexander Smoliyaninov Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Daria Bochkova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Modest Skorodumov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Alexandra Trikoz Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |
29 February 2020 Saturday 19:00 evening |
World famous Bolshoi Ballet and Opera theatre (established 1776) - Marvellous Main (Historic) Stage
|
Joby Talbot "The Winter’s Tale" (ballet in three acts) Music Director: Anton Grishanin Costume Designer: Bob Crowlei Set Designer: Bob Crowley Choreography: Christopher Wheeldon Light Designer: Natasha_Katz Ballet company: Bolshoi Ballet Opera company: Bolshoi Opera Orchestra: Bolshoi Theatre Symphony Orchestra Ballet Soloist: Anna Nikulina Dancer: Anastasia Stashkevich Dancer: Denis Savin Dancer: Egor Khromushin Dancer: Alexander Voytyuk Conductor: Anton Grishanin Dancer: Ivan Alexeyev Dancer: Xenia Averina Dancer: Alexei Putintsev Dancer: Artur Mkrtchyan Dancer: Yuri Ostrovsky Dancer: Dmitry Dorokhov Dancer: Mikhail Kryuchkov Dancer: Ana Turazashvili Dancer: Tatiana Lazareva Dancer: Maria Mishina Dancer: Nikita Kapustin Dancer: Dmitri Zhuk Dancer: Sergei Zelenko Dancer: Mikhail Kochan Dancer: Tatiana Tiliguzova Dancer: Eleonora Sevenard Dancer: Antonina Chapkina Dancer: Artem Kalistratov Dancer: Erick Swolkin Dancer: Natalia Filina Dancer: Nina Biryukova Dancer: Olga Ladina Dancer: Olga Vdovkina Dancer: Mariana Gomes Dancer: Mikhail Kemenov Dancer: Ilona Matsiy-Kiryushkina Dancer: Anton Gaynutdinov Dancer: Alexei Gaynutdinov Dancer: Ivan Filchev Dancer: Ekaterina Besedina Dancer: Modest Skorodumov Dancer: Kamil Yangurazov Dancer: Evgeny Triposkiadis Dancer: Fuad Mamedov Dancer: Nikita Oparin Dancer: Vlada Zakharova Dancer: Valeria Shikina |
Classical Ballet |